◆ALAS Global Tour — October 9–12 · Playa La Marginal, Arecibo

La Marginal Surfing Pro 2026
Coat of arms of the Municipio Autónomo de Arecibo

Presented by the Municipio Autónomo de Arecibo

ALAS World Ranking 2026

Shortboard Open Women

74 surfers ranked · leader Dominic Barona with 14,470 points

  1. 1
    Dominic Barona14,470
    Ecuador

    Copa Toyota 4,000 · Latin Girl 2,190 · Santa Catalina 2,920 · Garabito 2,680 · La Marginal 2,680

  2. 2
    Victoria Muñoz Larreta12,520
    Argentina

    Copa Toyota 2,920 · Latin Girl 3,000 · Surf Fest #1 800 · Garabito 4,000 · La Marginal 1,800

  3. 3
    Aissa Chuman11,400
    Peru

    Copa Toyota 2,680 · Latin Girl 1,500 · Surf Fest #1 1,220 · Santa Catalina 2,000 · Garabito 2,000 · La Marginal 2,000

  4. 4
    Urpi Torres11,210
    Peru

    Copa Toyota 2,000 · Latin Girl 1,830 · Surf Fest #1 900 · Santa Catalina 2,000 · Garabito 2,920 · La Marginal 1,560

  5. 5
    Genesis Borja García11,120
    Ecuador

    Copa Toyota 2,440 · Latin Girl 1,350 · Surf Fest #1 1,110 · Santa Catalina 2,220 · Garabito 2,440 · La Marginal 1,560

  6. 6
    Tiziana Billy Prem9,420
    Guatemala

    Copa Toyota 1,800 · Latin Girl 1,350 · Surf Fest #1 1,110 · Santa Catalina 1,800 · Garabito 1,800 · La Marginal 1,560

  7. 7
    Leia Phillips8,500
    Chile

    Copa Toyota 1,800 · Latin Girl 1,500 · Santa Catalina 1,800 · Garabito 1,600 · La Marginal 1,800

  8. 8
    Clara Paola Faivre Gonzalez8,220
    Chile

    Copa Toyota 1,600 · Latin Girl 1,140 · Surf Fest #1 800 · Santa Catalina 1,520 · Garabito 1,600 · La Marginal 1,560

  9. 9
    Paloma Santos7,600
    Chile

    Santa Catalina 4,000 · Garabito 1,800 · La Marginal 1,800

  10. 10
    Antonella Caballero7,580
    Peru

    Latin Girl 1,200 · Surf Fest #1 780 · Santa Catalina 1,800 · Garabito 2,000 · La Marginal 1,800

  11. 11
    Emma Garcia Marsano7,556
    Peru

    Latin Girl 1,200 · Surf Fest #1 976 · Santa Catalina 1,600 · Garabito 2,220 · La Marginal 1,560

  12. 12
    Maria Weiss7,445
    Chile

    Latin Girl 1,665 · Surf Fest #1 900 · Santa Catalina 1,520 · Garabito 1,800 · La Marginal 1,560

  13. 13
    Valentina Escudero de la Fuente6,960
    Peru

    Latin Girl 2,580 · Surf Fest #1 1,340 · Santa Catalina 1,600 · La Marginal 1,440

  14. 14
    Brianna Barthelmess6,340
    Peru

    Copa Toyota 2,440 · Surf Fest #1 1,460 · Garabito 2,440

  15. 15
    Candelaria Resano5,880

    Santa Catalina 2,440 · Garabito 3,440

  16. 16
    Maya Larripa5,320
    Mexico

    Copa Toyota 1,800 · Santa Catalina 2,000 · Garabito 1,520

  17. 17
    Havanna Cabrero Carrion5,220
    Puerto Rico

    Copa Toyota 2,220 · Latin Girl 1,200 · La Marginal 1,800

  18. 18
    Sophia Hernandez5,190
    Peru

    Latin Girl 1,350 · Surf Fest #1 800 · Santa Catalina 1,600 · La Marginal 1,440

  19. 19
    Lanea Mons4,000
    United States

    La Marginal 4,000

  20. 20
    Faviola Alcalá-Kairuz3,800
    Puerto Rico

    Santa Catalina 1,360 · La Marginal 2,440

  21. 21
    Catalina Mercere3,500
    Argentina

    Copa Toyota 2,000 · Latin Girl 1,500

  22. 22
    Katya Wirsch3,465
    Argentina

    Copa Toyota 1,800 · Latin Girl 1,665

  23. 23
    Tiara van Der Huls3,440

    Copa Toyota 3,440

  24. 23
    Rubiana Brownell3,440
    United States

    Santa Catalina 3,440

  25. 23
    Alana Lopez3,440
    United States

    La Marginal 3,440

  26. 26
    Erika Berra Alterno3,360
    Costa Rica

    Santa Catalina 1,360 · Garabito 2,000

  27. 27
    Amari Moore3,240
    Puerto Rico

    Santa Catalina 1,440 · La Marginal 1,800

  28. 28
    Kellyani Flores3,040
    Venezuela

    Copa Toyota 1,600 · Santa Catalina 1,440

  29. 29
    Camila Sanday Lopez2,976
    Peru

    Surf Fest #1 976 · La Marginal 2,000

  30. 30
    Reid van Wagoner2,920
    United States

    La Marginal 2,920

  31. 31
    Chiara Bagoni Landeta2,910
    Chile

    Latin Girl 2,010 · Surf Fest #1 900

  32. 32
    Ema Cruz Hayashi2,840
    Puerto Rico

    Santa Catalina 1,520 · La Marginal 1,320

  33. 33
    Nina Smiciklas2,730
    Germany

    Surf Fest #1 730 · La Marginal 2,000

  34. 34
    Lucia Indurain2,680
    Argentina

    Santa Catalina 2,680

  35. 35
    Fernanda Alegre2,550
    Peru

    Surf Fest #1 1,110 · La Marginal 1,440

  36. 36
    Rosanny Alvarez2,440
    Venezuela

    Santa Catalina 2,440

  37. 36
    Riviera Hunter2,440
    United States

    La Marginal 2,440

  38. 38
    Trinidad Gómez Egaña2,280
    Chile

    Latin Girl 1,500 · Surf Fest #1 780

  39. 39
    Ana Lyllia González2,220
    Mexico

    Garabito 2,220

  40. 39
    Zoey Kaina2,220
    United States

    La Marginal 2,220

  41. 39
    Marlynn Glaub2,220
    United States

    Santa Catalina 2,220

  42. 39
    Maddie Stanton2,220
    United States

    La Marginal 2,220

  43. 39
    Delfina Morosini2,220
    Uruguay

    Copa Toyota 2,220

  44. 44
    Catalina Zariquiey2,000
    Peru

    Surf Fest #1 2,000

  45. 44
    Marcela Machado2,000
    Uruguay

    Copa Toyota 2,000

  46. 44
    Gwendolyn Adams2,000
    United States

    La Marginal 2,000

  47. 47
    Sofia Driscoll Huber1,830
    Chile

    Latin Girl 1,830

  48. 48
    Sofia Artieda Cruz1,720
    Peru

    Surf Fest #1 1,720

  49. 49
    Perla Rojas1,600
    Argentina

    Copa Toyota 1,600

  50. 49
    Rachel Presti1,600
    Germany

    Garabito 1,600

  51. 49
    Olivia Roel1,600
    Uruguay

    Copa Toyota 1,600

  52. 49
    Belen Elizondo1,600
    Panama

    Santa Catalina 1,600

  53. 49
    Valeria Ojeda1,600
    United States

    Garabito 1,600

  54. 54
    Celia Barboza1,520
    Uruguay

    Copa Toyota 1,520

  55. 54
    Isabella Ayre1,520
    United States

    Garabito 1,520

  56. 56
    Mia Calderon Marchan1,440
    Puerto Rico

    La Marginal 1,440

  57. 56
    Miamar Soto1,440
    Puerto Rico

    La Marginal 1,440

  58. 56
    Zoe Panettere1,440
    United States

    La Marginal 1,440

  59. 59
    Fabiola Gabriela Valbuena Troiani1,360
    Chile

    Santa Catalina 1,360

  60. 59
    Ashley Howard1,360
    United States

    Santa Catalina 1,360

  61. 61
    Jennifer Hunter1,320
    Puerto Rico

    La Marginal 1,320

  62. 61
    Lani Rodriguez1,320
    United States

    La Marginal 1,320

  63. 61
    Rachel Aguero1,320
    Costa Rica

    La Marginal 1,320

  64. 61
    Sinai Soto Perez1,320
    Puerto Rico

    La Marginal 1,320

  65. 61
    Jolari Carreras1,320
    Puerto Rico

    La Marginal 1,320

  66. 66
    Estela López Cross1,220
    Chile

    Surf Fest #1 1,220

  67. 67
    Luana Chuman1,200
    Peru

    Latin Girl 1,200

  68. 68
    Maria Jose Rivera Quezada1,080
    Chile

    Latin Girl 1,080

  69. 69
    Fernanda Cancino Linares976
    Peru

    Surf Fest #1 976

  70. 70
    Gracia Lopez Cross800
    Chile

    Surf Fest #1 800

  71. 71
    Luana Carolina Bernales Zarate780
    Peru

    Surf Fest #1 780

  72. 72
    Fernanda Seminario730
    Peru

    Surf Fest #1 730

  73. 73
    Antonia Paz Meriño Vergara710
    Chile

    Surf Fest #1 710

  74. 73
    Nina Linder710
    Peru

    Surf Fest #1 710

Official points from ALAS Global Tour, refreshed hourly · last refreshed Oct 31, 1:05 PM AST. See the official ranking ↗

The highlighted column is La Marginal Surfing Pro — its points appear once ALAS publishes the event’s final results.